Jul
20

Chatfield College Nun Run 5K Run/Walk

← Back to All Events
Saturday July 20
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Chatfield College- St. Martin Campus
20918 State Route 251
Fayetteville, OH 45118

 

 

OVERALL RESULTS: 

Place Name No. S Age R Time Pace
===== =================== ===== = === = ======= =====
1 Marty Zumbiel 418 M 16 R 18:58 6:07
2 Tanner Creager 444 M 18 R 19:04 6:09
3 Ryan Cooper 388 M 17 R 19:10 6:10
4 Morgan Walsh 5 F 18 R 19:46 6:22
5 Foster Martin 409 M 21 R 19:56 6:25
6 Christine Moon 436 F 27 R 20:56 6:44
7 Leah Mysock 7 F 35 R 20:57 6:45
8 Dustin Jimison 17 M 17 R 21:19 6:52
9 Jeff Patton 14 M 57 R 23:07 7:27
10 Kris Cooper 387 M 45 R 23:08 7:27
11 Tom Donahue 479 M 46 R 24:06 7:46
12 Anya Martin 408 F 17 R 24:12 7:48
13 Anthony Carrington 20 M 17 R 24:13 7:48
14 Brad Sackrider 413 M 43 R 24:17 7:49
15 Megan Swope 27 F 28 R 24:28 7:53
16 Michael Meiser 26 M 39 R 24:42 7:57
17 Autumn Boothby 16 F 19 R 25:20 8:09
18 Doug Martin 407 M 53 R 25:23 8:11
19 Trinity Donahue 478 F 17 R 25:56 8:21
20 Brad Fitzpatrick 28 M 38 R 26:12 8:26
21 Brandon Carrington 21 M 15 R 26:36 8:34
22 Lindsay Buten 386 F 20 R 26:52 8:39
23 Alanis Daugherty 18 F 19 R 27:03 8:43
24 Leslie Holbrook 476 F 36 R 27:04 8:43
25 Ben Trumble 463 M 12 R 27:51 8:58
26 Eric Brink 383 M 36 R 27:57 9:00
27 Todd Schmidgall 449 M 56 R 28:05 9:03
28 Sherri Kennedy 29 F 43 R 28:12 9:05
29 Maryalice Hartley 448 F 36 R 28:54 9:19
30 Adam Bird 498 M 51 R 29:25 9:28
31 Judith Peelman 8 F 62 R 29:31 9:30
32 Nakemon Williams 417 M 19 R 30:38 9:52
33 Jason McConnaughey 472 M 34 R 30:44 9:54
34 James West 415 M 69 R 32:00 10:18
35 Ellen Bates 1 F 31 R 32:26 10:27
36 Brianne Lee 10 F 30 R 32:33 10:29
37 Monica Holmback 400 F 60 R 32:40 10:31
38 Emma Watson 453 F 18 R 34:25 11:05
39 Vicki Carrington 22 F 50 R 34:33 11:08
40 Lisa Cannon 443 F 54 R 35:55 11:34
41 Ashley Grazilla 442 F 36 R 35:56 11:34
42 Cullen Watson 480 M 15 R 36:00 11:35
43 Gary Exaver 495 M 64 W 36:03 11:37
44 John Froelich 496 M 69 R 36:37 11:47
45 Vince Collins 23 M 12 R 36:39 11:48
46 Robert Hottle 15 M 70 R 36:47 11:51
47 Bill Lee 499 M 58 R 37:10 11:58
48 Blade Hartley 447 M 12 R 37:17 12:00
49 Cindy Adkins 441 F 48 R 37:49 12:11
50 Christine Halker 4 F 40 R 39:36 12:45
51 Nick Collins 430 M 43 R 40:40 13:06
52 Melea Frazier 455 F 46 R 41:09 13:15
53 Laura Knisley 404 F 45 W 41:17 13:18
54 Emilia Knisley 403 F 25 W 42:40 13:44
55 Annie Collins 25 F 7 R 43:17 13:56
56 Lori Collins 467 F 39 R 43:18 13:57
57 Kim Cooper 451 F 41 W 45:26 14:38
58 Maureen Bates 500 F 64 W 45:30 14:39
59 Linda Call 428 F 60 W 45:50 14:45
60 Sandra Martin 406 F 56 W 46:07 14:51
61 Traben Gahafer 394 F 10 W 47:14 15:13
62 Greg Kable 426 M 21 R 47:32 15:18
63 Emily Houk 427 M 20 R 47:33 15:19
64 Sherill Schottelkot 434 F 52 R 48:08 15:30
65 Shannon Haynes 435 F 33 R 48:09 15:30
66 Denise Gregory 437 F 65 W 48:17 15:33
67 Mallory Mullenix 6 F 23 W 48:24 15:35
68 Joan Engel 497 F 61 W 48:37 15:39
69 Mary Lehr 9 F 64 W 48:38 15:39
70 Isabella Barr 456 F 14 R 49:15 15:52
71 Amie Barr 457 F 39 R 49:33 15:57
72 Daniel West 494 M 65 R 49:35 15:58
73 Melanie Trumble 464 F 39 R 49:40 16:00
74 Heather Daugherty 389 F 39 R 49:43 16:00
75 Jennifer Collier 424 F 47 W 49:52 16:03
76 Sandy Houk 425 F 46 W 49:53 16:04
77 Mary Birck 380 F 53 W 50:54 16:23
78 Ruth Homan 12 F 71 W 50:56 16:24
79 John Nordmeyer 410 M 54 W 50:58 16:25
80 Will Koenig 460 M 9 W 54:45 17:38
81 Robert Hahnemann 398 M 69 W 54:58 17:42
82 Brody Feldhaus 422 M 12 W 55:01 17:43
83 Michelle Feldhaus 421 F 39 W 55:03 17:43
84 Patricia Brink 382 F 37 W 55:03 17:43
85 Zell Gahafer 395 F 9 W 55:30 17:52
86 Beverly Williams 416 F 59 R 55:56 18:01
87 Gladys Powell 446 F 59 W 56:06 18:04
88 Jessica Powell 445 F 22 W 56:08 18:04
89 Emily Gahafer 392 F 41 R 56:28 18:11
90 Drew Gahafer 393 M 40 R 56:32 18:12
91 Patricia Hatten 399 F 61 R 58:08 18:43
92 Jim Neu 13 M 73 W 58:10 18:44
93 Donna Ayers 378 F 68 W 58:37 18:52
94 Cathy Pendell 411 F 61 W 58:39 18:53
95 Harry Hahnemann 397 M 57 W 59:26 19:08
96 Theresa Gray 396 F 57 W 59:55 19:17
97 Anna Stroud 474 F 29 W 1:01:45 19:53
98 Lillian McConnaughe 471 F 26 W 1:01:47 19:53
99 Justin Holbrook 477 M 37 W 1:01:51 19:55
100 Andrew Stroud 473 M 34 W 1:01:54 19:56
101 Anissa Cheatham 470 F 43 W 1:01:56 19:56
102 Tessa Pinkerton 468 F 19 W 1:01:58 19:57
103 Kaylee Loudon 475 F 16 W 1:02:00 19:58
104 Allison Bond 381 F 26 W 1:02:02 19:58
105 Andrew Bond 466 M 29 W 1:02:04 19:59
106 Laura Penrose 19 F 40 W 1:02:39 20:10
107 Louci Wylie 2 F 39 W 1:02:41 20:11
108 Olivia Peed 3 F 17 W 1:02:46 20:13
109 Winston Koenig 459 M 9 W 1:05:36 21:07
110 Margaret Koenig 462 F 59 W 1:05:41 21:09
111 Melina Miller 33 F 37 w 1:05:44 21:10
112 Trever Elam 32 M 44 W 1:05:46 21:10
113 Ann Meyer 458 F 5 W 1:06:38 21:27
114 Mary Teed 414 F 65 W 1:06:49 21:31
115 Michelle Meyer 461 F 31 W 1:06:53 21:32

 

RUN AWARDS

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 Morgan Walsh 18 BATAVIA OH 19:46
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 Marty Zumbiel 16 18:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 13
1 54 Annie Collins 7 EDGEWOOD KY 43:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 13
1 25 Ben Trumble 12 27:51
2 43 Vince Collins 12 EDGEWOOD KY 36:39
3 47 Blade Hartley 12 37:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 – 19
1 12 Anya Martin 17 24:12
2 17 Autumn Boothby 19 MOUNT ORAB OH 25:20
3 19 Trinity Donahue 17 25:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 – 19
1 2 Tanner Creager 18 19:04
2 3 Ryan Cooper 17 19:10
3 8 Dustin Jimison 17 WINCHESTER OH 21:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
1 6 Christine Moon 27 20:56
2 15 Megan Swope 28 HAMILTON OH 24:28
3 22 Lindsay Buten 20 26:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
1 5 Foster Martin 21 19:56
2 61 Greg Kable 21 47:32
3 62 Emily Houk 20 47:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
1 7 Leah Mysock 35 CINCINNATI OH 20:57
2 24 Leslie Holbrook 36 27:04
3 29 Maryalice Hartley 36 28:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
1 16 Michael Meiser 39 FAIRFIELD TWP OH 24:42
2 20 Brad Fitzpatrick 38 WILLIAMSBURG OH 26:12
3 26 Eric Brink 36 27:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
1 28 Sherri Kennedy 43 SEAMAN OH 28:12
2 49 Cindy Adkins 48 37:49
3 50 Christine Halker 40 BLANCHESTER OH 39:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
1 10 Kris Cooper 45 23:08
2 11 Tom Donahue 46 24:06
3 14 Brad Sackrider 43 24:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
1 39 Vicki Carrington 50 GEORGETOWN OH 34:33
2 40 Lisa Cannon 54 35:55
3 63 Sherill Schottelkot 52 48:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
1 9 Jeff Patton 57 HILLSBORO OH 23:07
2 18 Doug Martin 53 25:23
3 27 Todd Schmidgall 56 28:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
1 31 Judith Peelman 62 CINCINNATI OH 29:31
2 37 Monica Holmback 60 32:40
3 91 Patricia Hatten 61 58:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69

 

WALK AWARDS

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 Laura Knisley 45 42:17
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RACE ***********
1 Gary Exaver 64 SARDINIA OH 37:03

AGE GROUP: 1 – 19
1 65 Traben Gahafer F 10 48:14
2 80 Will Koenig M 9 55:45
3 83 Brody Feldhaus M 12 56:01
AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
1 56 Emilia Knisley 25 43:40
2 68 Mallory Mullenix 23 HILLSBORO OH 49:24
3 90 Jessica Powell 22 57:08
AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
1 84 Michelle Feldhaus 39 56:03
2 85 Patricia Brink 37 56:03
3 99 Justin Holbrook 37 1:02:51
AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
1 57 Kim Cooper 41 46:26
2 75 Jennifer Collier 47 50:52
3 76 Sandy Houk 46 50:53
AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
1 60 Sandra Martin 56 47:07
2 77 Mary Birck 53 51:54
3 79 John Nordmeyer 54 51:58
AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
1 58 Maureen Bates 64 CINCINNATI OH 46:30
2 59 Linda Call 60 46:50
3 67 Denise Gregory 65 49:17
AGE GROUP: 70 – 99
1 78 Ruth Homan 71 51:56
2 92 Jim Neu 73 HAMERSVILLE OH 59:10